Selasa, 17 Februari 2015

Profile & biographi Of Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson Biography & Profile
 

Profile
Famous as : Actress
Birth Name : Scarlett Ingrid Johansson
Birth Date : November 22, 1984
Birth Place : New York, New York, USA
Claim to fame : As Grace MacLean in "The Horse Whisperer" (1998)





Early life Of Scarlett Johansson

   Scarlett Johansson was born in New York City.Her father, Karsten Johansson, is a Danish-born architect originally from Copenhagen, and her paternal grandfather, Ejner Johansson, was a screenwriter and director. Her mother, Melanie Sloan, a producer, comes from an Ashkenazi Jewish family from the BronxSloan's ancestors were Jewish immigrants from both Poland and Minsk in the Russian Empire. She has an older sister, Vanessa, also an actress; an older brother, Adrian; a twin brother, Hunter (who appeared with her in the film Manny & Lo) and an older half-brother, Christian, from her father's first marriage.

   Johansson grew up in a household with "little money", and with a mother who was a "film buff". She and her twin brother attended P.S. 41 in the upper-middle-class Greenwich Village neighborhood, in Manhattan, for elementary school. Johansson began her theatrical training by attending and graduating from Professional Children's School in Manhattan in 2002.

Hasil gambar untuk Profil & biography Of Scarlett JohanssonA young woman with tousled medium length blonde hair loosely around her shoulders and face, looking to her right, her right arm slightly behind her, stands in the middle of a group of men. She is dressed in denim jeans, a light gray short sleeved shirt and a camera hangs around her neck.Personal life Of Scarlett Johansson

   Johansson celebrates a "little of both" Christmas and Hanukkah, and has described herself as Jewish.
Relationships

   From 2001 to 2002, while Johansson attended the Professional Children's School, she dated classmate Jack Antonoff, who went on to become the guitarist for the band Fun.She dated her Black Dahlia co-star Josh Hartnett for about two years until the end of 2006, with Hartnett citing their busy lives as the reason for the split.

   Johansson began dating Canadian actor Ryan Reynolds in 2007,and in May 2008 it was reported that they were engaged. On September 27, 2008, the couple married in a quiet ceremony near Tofino, British Columbia. They purchased a $2.8 million home together near Los Angeles.On December 14, 2010, the couple announced their separation. Their divorce was finalized on July 1, 2011.

   Following her separation from Reynolds, Johansson dated actor Sean Penn in a short-lived, but highly publicized relationship that lasted until June 2011, after which Johansson entered a year-and-a-half long relationship with advertising executive Nate Naylor. The pair split up in October 2012.

   In November 2012, Johansson started dating Romain Dauriac, the owner of an independent advertising agency.In September 2013, it was announced that Johansson and Dauriac were engaged.In 2014, Johansson began traveling between New York City and Paris, France with Dauriac. Her representative confirmed on September 4, 2014, that their daughter, Rose Dorothy, had been born at an unspecified date.Johansson married Romain Dauriac in Philipsburg, Montana on October 1, 2014.


Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar